Internal Organisation

 

Evaluation Committees

 

Complementary Payments Committee

Comittee for the Excellence

Jesús Rodríguez Fernández, Aurora Valenzuela Garach, María Amparo Urbano Salvador, María Dolores Hidalgo Montesinos, Ángel Luis León Rodríguez and María Luisa Lobato López.

1.- Experimental Sciences Committee

President: Jesús Rodríguez Fernández.
Members:  Julián Garrido Segovia, Juan Gómez Barreiro, Isabel Lara Ayala, Piedad Nieves de Aza Moya, Ana María Pelacho Aja, María del Mar Rueda García, Jesús Miguel Sanz MoralesAna María Sastre Requena and Ana Maria Urtiaga Mendia.
Secretary: María Cruz Arzamendi Manterola.

2.- Medicine And Health Sciences Committee

President: Aurora Valenzuela Garach.
Members: Miguel Bensasar Veny, Ana Fernández Santander, Juan José Jimenez Moleon, Francisco Javier Ordoñez Muñoz, Jesús Ángel Seco Calvo, Francesc Sureda Batlle and Itziar Zazpe García.
Secretary: María Concepción del Cid Canda.

3.- Legal and Economy Sciences Committee

President: María Amparo Urbano Salvador.
Members: Roncesvalles Barber Cárcamo, Nuria Belloso Martín, Lola Gadea Rivas, Isabel María García Sánchez, María Jesús Guerrero Lebrón, Luis Miguel Hinojosa Martínez, María Amelia Pascual Medrano and Simón Sosvilla Rivero.
Secretary: Fernando Pérez de Gracia Hidalgo.

4.- Social Sciences Committee

President:  María Dolores Hidalgo Montesinos.
Members: Isabel Cantón Mayo, Javier Díaz Noci, Carmén María Elboj Saso, Francisco Javier Moreno Hernández, Juan Ramón Ordoñana Martín, Miquel Rodrigo Alsina and Ángel San Martín Alonso.
Secretary: Jordi Garreta Bochaca.

5.- Technical Sciences Committee

President: Ángel Luis León Rodríguez.

Members: Francisco Javier Arcega Solsona, María Victoria Borrachero Rosado, Verónica Calderón Carpintero, Alfonso Carlosena GarcíaEugenio Giner Maravilla, Elena Gordo Odéliz, Joaquín Sabate Bel and Carmen Vázquez García.
Secretary: Begoña Arrue Ulles.

6.- Humanities Committee

President: María Luisa Lobato López.
Members: Primitiva Bueno Ramírez, Rodrigo Castro Orellana, Maia Duguine, Urtzi Etxeberria Otaegi, Natividad Navalón Blesa, Patxi Salaberri Zaratiegi, Pedro Serna BermúdezRamón Sobrino Sánchez.
Secretary: Cristina Borregero Beltrán.



Resolution of 6th of September of 2021 (Spanish).

Resolution of 20th of October of 2020 (Spanish).

Resolution of 14th of February of 2020 (Spanish).

Resolution of 30th of October of 2019 (Spanish).

Resolution of 29th of October of 2018 (Spanish).

esvalles Barber Cárcamo, Simón Sosvilla Rivero, María Amelia Pascual Medrano and María Jesús Guerrero Lebrón.

Secretary: Fernando Pérez de Gracia Hidalgo.

4.- Social Sciences Committee

President:  María Dolores Hidalgo Montesinos.
Members:  Javier Díaz Noci, Francisco Javier Moreno, Miquel Rodrigo Alsina, Isabel Cantón Mayo, Juan Ramón Ordoñana Martín, Carmén María Elboj Saso and Ángel San Martín Alonso.
Secretary: Jordi Garreta Bochaca.

5.- Technical Sciences Committee

President: Ángel Luis León Rodríguez.

Members: Joaquín Sabate Bel, Francisco Javier Arcega Solsona, Eugenio Giner Maravilla, María Victoria Borrachero Rosado, Carmen Vázquez García, Alfonso Carlosena García, Verónica Calderón Carpintero and Elena Gordo Odéliz.
Secretary: Begoña Arrue Ulles.

6.- Humanities Committee

President: María Luisa Lobato López.
Members: Natividad Navalón Blesa, Maia Duguine, Primitiva Bueno Ramírez, Urtzi Etxeberria Otaegi, Patxi Salaberri Zaratiegi, Ramón Sobrino Sánchez, Rodrigo Castro Orellana and Pedro Serna Bermúdez.
Secretary: Cristina Borregero Beltrán.



Resolution of 6th of September of 2021 (Spanish).

Resolution of 20th of October of 2020 (Spanish).

Resolution of 14th of February of 2020 (Spanish).

Resolution of 30th of October of 2019 (Spanish).

Resolution of 29th of October of 2018 (Spanish).

 

 

 

 


logotipo observatorio

Observatory of the Basque University System